GATE Score

GATE Score 2020 for PSUs Recruitment, PSUs GATE CUT OFF 2020

GATE Score 2020 for PSUs Recruitment, PSUs GATE CUT OFF 2020 – Check here what the GATE Score are for PSUs Recruitment. There are many PSUs who are recruiting through GATE 2020 as last year, more than 27 companies hire through GATE. PSUs Recruitment through GATE 2020 is beneficial for both companies and candidates as many PSU released the application form, and now they released their GATE 2020 cut off different score PSUs required different GATE Score. If you are looking for GATE Cutoff Scores 2020 for the PSUs Recruitment category wise – General, SC, ST, OBC and PWD branch smart – Mechanical, Civil Engineering, Electrical, Instrumentation, E&TC, Chemical. We are here to provide you detail about the PSUs Recruitment through GATE and what is cut off score; they need to recruit for all PSUs as – HPCL, NTPC, ONGC, BHEL, MDL, CEL, Power grid, GAIL, NBCC, and IRCON.

Only the candidates who are in the top ranks stand a chance of being called for interviews. Mostly the Top rankers get the opportunity to get a job in PSUs. GATE Score/Cut off 2020 To get Call from PSUs is given below for all PSUs Branch wise

HPCL GATE Score/Cut off – Branch wise, Category wise

PSUBranchGenOBCSCSTPWD
HPCLMechanical68.4560.9050.5941.9434.40
Civil70.0463.0454.0551.3839.38
Electrical58.6453.3945.3041.5832.75
Instrumentation44.3339.3330.6721.0017.00
E&TC73.0569.6959.1454,6743.92
Chemical56.6744.0042.0032.6726.67

NTPC GATE Score/Cut off – Branch wise, Category wise

PSUBranchGenOBCSCSTPWD
NTPCElectrical58.7254.1745.3145.6327.17
Mechanical80.9476.3766.1753.1642.65
Electronics69.1760.5454.6449.54
Instrumentation63554530.33

ONGC GATE Score/Cut off – Branch wise, Category wise

PSUBranchGenOBCSCSTPWD
ONGCElectronics856856639
CSE867496
Electrical817736683670
Mechanical750721644507
Instrumentation754738641495
Civil8888440754

BHEL GATE Score/Cut off 2020 – Branch wise, Category wise

PSUBranchGenOBCSCSTPWD
BHELMechanical64.6758.0048.0039.67
Electrical73.6765.0055.6751.33
Electronics74.6770.3358.3351.67

GATE Score for MDL PSU – Gen, SC ST OBC, PWD

PSUBranchGenOBCSCSTPWD
MDLMechanical79.5477.3260.9052.87
Electrical59.5857.4543.3443.88

GATE Ranks 2020 for CEL PSU – Gen, SC ST OBC, PWD

PSUBranchGenOBCSCSTPWD
CEL *.ECE76614454480602739684
Mechanical3043322773
Electrical2153582155
* The GATE Ranks are mentioned and not scores

GATE Score/Cut off 2020 for Powergrid PSU – Gen, SC ST OBC, PWD

PSUBranchGenOBCSCSTPWD
PowergridElectrical 59.10 53.44 44.65 41.84
Civil73.4966.7160.1153.78
IT70.6766.60

GATE 2020 Score for GAIL PSU – Gen, SC ST OBC, PWD

PSUBranchGenOBCSCSTPWD
GAILMechanical63.3361.3349.0038.33
Electrical72.6768.0054.0049.00
Instrumentation47.6745.3334.0018.33
Chemical58.6753.6740.6743.67

GATE 2020 Score for NBCC PSU – Gen, SC ST OBC, PWD

PSUBranchGenOBCSCSTPWD
NBCCCivil60 & above45 & above45 & above45 & above

GATE Percentile Scores 2020 for IRCON  PSU – Gen, SC, ST, OBC, PWD

PSUBranchGenOBCSCSTPWD
IRCON *Electrical99.7897.5096.8191.62
Mechanical99.8399.30
Civil99.6792.42 89.72– 72.67
* The above are GATE percentile scores

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *