GATE Score 2019 for PSUs Recruitment, PSUs GATE CUT OFF 2019

By | October 4, 2019

GATE Score 2019 for PSUs Recruitment, PSUs GATE CUT OFF 2019 – Check here what the GATE Score are for PSUs Recruitment. There are number of PSUs who are recruiting throgh GATE 2019 as last year more then 27 companies recruit through GATE. PSUs Recruitment through GATE 2019 is beneficial for both companies and candidates as many pSU released the applicatio form and now they released their GATE 2019 cut off score different PSUs required different GATE SCore. If you are looking for GATE Cutoff Scores 2019 for the PSUs Recruitment category wise – General, SC, ST, OBC  and PWD branch wise – Mechanical, Civil Engineering, Electrical, Instrumentation, E&TC, Chemical. We are here provide you detail about the PSUs Recruitment through GATE and what is cut off score they need to recruit for all PSUs as – HPCL, NTPC,ONGC, BHEL, MDL, CEL, Power grid, GAIL, NBCC and IRCON .

Only the candidates who are in the top ranks stand a chance of being called for interviews. Mostly the Top rankers get the opportunity to get job in PSUs. GATE Score 2019 To get Call from PSUs is given below for all PSUs Branch wise

HPCL GATE Score/Cut off 2019 – Branch wise, Category wise

PSUBranchGenOBCSCSTPWD
HPCLMechanical68.4560.9050.5941.9434.40
Civil70.0463.0454.0551.3839.38
Electrical58.6453.3945.3041.5832.75
Instrumentation44.3339.3330.6721.0017.00
E&TC73.0569.6959.1454,6743.92
Chemical56.6744.0042.0032.6726.67

NTPC GATE Score/Cut off 2019 – Branch wise, Category wise

PSUBranchGenOBCSCSTPWD
NTPCElectrical58.7254.1745.3145.6327.17
Mechanical80.9476.3766.1753.1642.65
Electronics69.1760.5454.6449.54
Instrumentation63554530.33

ONGC GATE Score/Cut off 2019 – Branch wise, Category wise

PSUBranchGenOBCSCSTPWD
ONGCElectronics856856639
CSE867496
Electrical817736683670
Mechanical750721644507
Instrumentation754738641495
Civil8888440754

BHEL GATE Score/Cut off 2019 – Branch wise, Category wise

PSUBranchGenOBCSCSTPWD
BHELMechanical64.6758.0048.0039.67
Electrical73.6765.0055.6751.33
Electronics74.6770.3358.3351.67

GATE 2019 Score for MDL PSU – Gen, SC ST OBC, PWD

PSUBranchGenOBCSCSTPWD
MDLMechanical79.5477.3260.9052.87
Electrical59.5857.4543.3443.88

GATE Ranks 2019 for CEL PSU – Gen, SC ST OBC, PWD

PSUBranchGenOBCSCSTPWD
CEL *.ECE76614454480602739684
Mechanical3043322773
Electrical2153582155
* The GATE Ranks are mentioned and not scores

GATE 2019 Score for Powergrid PSU – Gen, SC ST OBC, PWD

PSUBranchGenOBCSCSTPWD
PowergridElectrical 59.10 53.44 44.65 41.84
Civil73.4966.7160.1153.78
IT70.6766.60

GATE 2019 Score for GAIL PSU – Gen, SC ST OBC, PWD

PSUBranchGenOBCSCSTPWD
GAILMechanical63.3361.3349.0038.33
Electrical72.6768.0054.0049.00
Instrumentation47.6745.3334.0018.33
Chemical58.6753.6740.6743.67

GATE 2019 Score for NBCC PSU – Gen, SC ST OBC, PWD

PSUBranchGenOBCSCSTPWD
NBCCCivil60 & above45 & above45 & above45 & above

GATE Percentile Scores 2019 for IRCON  PSU – Gen, SC, ST, OBC, PWD

PSUBranchGenOBCSCSTPWD
IRCON *Electrical99.7897.5096.8191.62
Mechanical99.8399.30
Civil99.6792.42 89.72– 72.67
* The above are GATE percentile scores

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *